Tender for Annual Work contract for clearance, handling and stacking...

The Maharashtra State Electricity Distribution Co. Ltd. (MSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Work contract for clearance, handling and stacking (loading and unloading) of material at Major Store Center, Chandrapur, and Transportation of various material/Distribution Transformer from Division Store to different locations/Sub Dn. under in Chandrapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EE/CH/DN/2025-26/T-04 To T-05 | Ref ID: 148031412).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Work contract for clearance, handling and stacking (loading and unloading) of material at Major Store Center, Chandrapur, and Transportation of various material/Distribution Transformer from Division Store to different locations/Sub Dn. under category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Work contract for clearance, handling and stacking (loading and unloading) of material at Major Store Center, Chandrapur, and Transportation of various material/Distribution Transformer from Division Store to different locations/Sub Dn. under Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Annual Work contract for clearance, handling and stacking (loading and unloading) of material at Major Store Center, Chandrapur, and Transportation of various material/Distribution Transformer from Division Store to different locations/Sub Dn. under

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148031412

Notice Ref. No.: EE/CH/DN/2025-26/T-04 To T-05

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Work contract for clearance, handling and stacking (loading and unloading) of material at Major Store Center, Chandrapur, and Transportation of various material/Distribution Transformer from Division Store to different locations/Sub Dn. under O&M Division MSEDCL Chandrapur.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections