Tender for Annual Web Server Maintenance Charges for Electromagnetic...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Web Server Maintenance Charges for Electromagnetic Flow Meter and Digital Water Level Recorder at Various Locations in Inside Central Workshop/Ponmalai for a Period of 24 Months. in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TPJ-10-2025-03 | Ref ID: 123239657). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1423214.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28500.00.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Annual Web Server Maintenance Charges for Electromagnetic Flow Meter and Digital Water Level Recorder at Various Locations in Inside Central Workshop/Ponmalai for a Period of 24 Months.

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123239657

Notice Ref. No.: TPJ-10-2025-03

Tender Value: ₹ 1423214.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 28500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Online web server maintenance charges for providing hassle free data flow 24 x 7 through web based monitoring system, (for 24 months for Electromagnetic flow meter telemetry system) The rate includes all necessary tools, plants, labour, taxes, connections, wiring etc., making good working condition with the Existing IOT system. Telemetery hardwares replacement or other necessary components whatever required in to existing system to record data of total flow, instantaneous flow for 24 x 7 data to be presented in Excel, pdf and graphical form at any time. The Maintenance for a period of 24 months to be done, complete with satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge. Note : The stage payment shall be made as mentioned in the 'Special condition of contract' 2 00 2.00 Each 32568.00 65136.00 AT Par 65136.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1423214.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/07/2025 10:40
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 28500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections