Tender for Annual Testing & Certification of Pressure Vessel of Kalk...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Testing & Certification of Pressure Vessel of Kalka Workshop for Three Years/36 Months in Jagadhari, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NRHQ-KLKW52025-KALKAWO | Ref ID: 136801430). The estimated tender value is ₹ 176440.68, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3600.00.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Annual Testing & Certification of Pressure Vessel of Kalka Workshop for Three Years/36 Months

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136801430

Notice Ref. No.: NRHQ-KLKW52025-KALKAWO

Tender Value: ₹ 176440.68

Tender EMD: ₹ 3600.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

External inspection and Ultrasonic testing of pressure vessel capacity 80-2000 liters(Details of pressure vessels attached as annexure-1)(including 18% GST) 2 2 36.00 Numbers 4003.74 144134.64 AT Par 144134.64 Description:- Hydrostatic Testing of pressure vessel of capacity 80-2000 liters((Details of pressure vessels attached as annexure-1)(including 18% GST)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 176440.68
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECH/KLK
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 27/02/2026 15:19
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3600.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections