Tender for Annual Term Contract for Supplying and Laying First Quali...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Term Contract for Supplying and Laying First Quality Thermo-Plastic Road Marking Paint, Mechanically Applied with the Glass Granules (On Per Sq-M Rate Basis) in Jalandhar Cantt Area. in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DGDE_777036_1 | Ref ID: 144706406). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Annual Term Contract for Supplying and Laying First Quality Thermo-Plastic Road Marking Paint, Mechanically Applied with the Glass Granules (On Per Sq-M Rate Basis) in Jalandhar Cantt Area.

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144706406

Notice Ref. No.: JCB/Engg/Term Contract/08/C dtd 06.07.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 2500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Term Contract for Supplying and laying first quality Thermo-plastic Road marking paint, mechanically applied with the glass granules (on per Sq-M rate basis) in Jalandhar Cantt Area.
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Directorate General Defence Estates||Principal Directorate Defence Estates -Western Command Chandigarh||Cantonment Board Jalandhar -WC Chandigarh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 25, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections