Tender for Annual Tender for the Work of Transportation and Loading ...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (MSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Tender for the Work of Transportation and Loading & Unloading of Materials Upto 7 Mt & above Line Material such as Psc Poles, Rsj Poles, Transformers, Oil Drums, Conductor/Cable Drums and 1Ph &... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EE/Ach/Tech/2025-26/T-29 | Ref ID: 136505410).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Tender for the Work of Transportation and Loading & Unloading of Materials Upto 7 Mt & above Line Material such as Psc Poles, Rsj Poles, Transformers, Oil Drums, Conductor/Cable Drums and 1Ph &... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Tender for the Work of Transportation and Loading & Unloading of Materials Upto 7 Mt & above Line Material such as Psc Poles, Rsj Poles, Transformers, Oil Drums, Conductor/Cable Drums and 1Ph &... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Annual Tender for the Work of Transportation and Loading & Unloading of Materials Upto 7 Mt & above Line Material such as Psc Poles, Rsj Poles, Transformers, Oil Drums, Conductor/Cable Drums and 1Ph &...

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136505410

Notice Ref. No.: EE/Ach/Tech/2025-26/T-29

Tender Value: ₹ 2500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual tender for the work of transportation and Loading & unloading of materials upto 7 MT & above line material such as PSC poles, RSJ poles, Transformers, Oil Drums, Conductor/Cable Drums and 1ph & 3ph energy meters form various stores to Achalput Division Stores and work sites.
Estimated Cost inclusive of GST [in Rupees in Lakhs ] : 25
Tender Fee [in Rupees] : 2500
GST(@18% on Tender Fee:SAC No.9984) in Rs. : 450.00
Total Tender Fee Amount including GST in Rs. : 2950
Tender Validity[in days] : Tender/offer should be kept valid for acceptance upto and including last day of the calender month covering the completion of days from the date of tender opening.
Tender Sale Opening Date : 16-02-2026 17:05
Tender Sale Closing Date : 26-02-2026 14:00
TECHNO-COMMERCIAL BID Opening : 26-02-2026 15:00
PRICE BID : 26-02-2026 15:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections