Tender for Annual Technical Support Renewal of Dell-Emc Networker En...

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Technical Support Renewal of Dell-Emc Networker Enterprise Backup Software for Five Years Period (01-Nov-2026 to 31-Oct-2031) as Detailed at Annexure -I. all First-Hand Technical Support to Be.... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CO/00020/2026-27 | Ref ID: 145094955).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Technical Support Renewal of Dell-Emc Networker Enterprise Backup Software for Five Years Period (01-Nov-2026 to 31-Oct-2031) as Detailed at Annexure -I. all First-Hand Technical Support to Be.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Technical Support Renewal of Dell-Emc Networker Enterprise Backup Software for Five Years Period (01-Nov-2026 to 31-Oct-2031) as Detailed at Annexure -I. all First-Hand Technical Support to Be.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Annual Technical Support Renewal of Dell-Emc Networker Enterprise Backup Software for Five Years Period (01-Nov-2026 to 31-Oct-2031) as Detailed at Annexure -I. all First-Hand Technical Support to Be....

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145094955

Notice Ref. No.: CO/00020/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Technical Support Renewal of Dell-Emc Networker Enterprise Backup Software for Five Years Period (01-Nov-2026 to 31-Oct-2031) as Detailed at Annexure -I. all First-Hand Technical Support to be Provided by the Bidder
Enquiry Date : 14-Jul-2026
Closing Date/Time : 04-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
EMD (Rs) : 0.00
Cost of Tender Document (Rs.) : NA
Remarks : GEM/2026/B/7674424

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections