Tender for Annual Ssl Purchase And Manitainance

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Ssl Purchase And Manitainance in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 60161 | Ref ID: 146410025). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.00.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Ssl Purchase And Manitainance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Ssl Purchase And Manitainance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Annual Ssl Purchase And Manitainance

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146410025

Notice Ref. No.: RDPR/2026-27/IND14648

Tender Value: ₹ 5.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Solar Steert Light Purchase And Manitainance
1. SOLAR POWERED CCTV SYSTEM, Qty: 1.00 Set, Amt: 1.00
2. STAND ALONE SOLAR STREET LIGHT 30W FULL SET, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 1.00
3. STAND ALONE SOLAR STREET LIGHT 24W FULL SET, Qty: 1.00 1 EACH, Amt: 1.00
4. Semi Integrated Solar Street light 20w, Qty: 1.00 1 EACH, Amt: 1.00
5. ALL IN SOLAR STREET LIGHT 20 W FOR ELECTRICAL POLE, Qty: 1.00 1 EACH, Amt: 1.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 50000.00
Est Amt: 5.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

KG-2-Solar.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections