Tender for Annual Shutdown Works of Mould Room Equipments Group -7

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Shutdown Works of Mould Room Equipments Group -7 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RWF-M-OT-MMR-2025-26-30 | Ref ID: 122757986). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2077438.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41500.00.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Annual Shutdown Works of Mould Room Equipments Group -7

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122757986

Notice Ref. No.: RWF-M-OT-MMR-2025-26-30

Tender Value: ₹ 2077438.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 41500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1Dismantling of 10" pitch main chain.(Total length Approx. 240 Mtrs.) 2Replacement of complete wear plates on upper track and defective wear plates on lower track (Total length on upper & lower track Approx. 240 Mtrs.) 3Replacement of complete square rod on upper track & defective square rods on lower tracks. (Total length on upper & lower track Approx. 240 Mtrs.) 4Replacement of return track tail and drive end conveyor pieces. 5Provision of wear plate screws (6 X 30 MM) 6Replacement of damaged structure and supports. (Approx 3 meters length) 7Fitment of serviced/new 10" pitch main chain. 8Replacement/Repair of damaged riser guard in between the conveyor 9Replacement of drive triplex/duplex chains and defective sprockets. 10Replacement of drive belts and defective drive pulleys. 11Replacement of escapement arm, pin, bushes, cylinder and guides. 12Painting of entire conveyor structure with two coats of Aluminium paint. 13Disposal of released material to earmarked place. Rates are inclusive of GST S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-D-13 FRC/MMR 362359.00 1 1 1.00 Numbers 362359.00 362359.00 AT Par 362359.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2077438.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : HQ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 16/07/2025 09:43
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 07/08/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 41500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections