Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Annual Shutdown Works of Mould Room Equipments Group 3
Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025
Deadline: 19 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121651016
Notice Ref. No.: RWF-M-OT-MMR-2025-26-22
Tender Value: ₹ 991067.98
Tender EMD: ₹ 19800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1Dismantling of roller assemblies, gearbox, jack-shaft and slotted angle/channels of Transfer cars and Up-ender. 2Dismantling of tilt and tip up cylinder of Up-ender and carriage wheel assemblies of Transfer cars. 3Strengthening of supporting structures of transfer cars & Up-ender. 4Servicing/repair of CDLR conveyor of Transfer cars and Up-ender. 5Fitment of new/repaired carriage wheel, shaft and bearings of transfer cars. 6Fitment of serviced/new tilt and tip up cylinders of Up- ender HW-5. 7Replacement of guide & main rails of Up-ender. 8Replacement of main rails of Transfer cars 9Painting of entire stations with apple green paint. 10Disposal of released material to earmarked place. Rates are inclusive of GST S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-HOT WHEEL KILNS 639802.98 2 2 3.00 Numbers 213267.66 639802.98 AT Par 639802.98 Rs. ♥♥ of 5 Run Date/Time: 27/06/2025 09:45:44 RWF HQ-MECHANICAL/RWF TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: RWF-M-OT-MMR-2025-26-22 Closing Date/Time: 19/07/2025 10:30 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 991067.98
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : HQ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/06/2025 09:44
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/07/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 19800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections