Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Annual Shutdown down of Axle Forge Shop Machines 2025
Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025
Deadline: 13 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127278519
Notice Ref. No.: RWF-M-OT-AFM-2025-26-52
Tender Value: ₹ 6904456.12
Tender EMD: ₹ 138100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Overhauling of Billet Cutting Machine Dismaltle the conveyor unit, pusher unit, stopper unit, gear box unit and bloom pusher unit, remove the chain guards & chain from the unit, dismantle the unit completly from the base, shift the removed chain, guards and unit to the nominated place. 2 2 1.00 Set 20272.82 20272.82 AT Par 20272.82 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6904456.12
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : HQ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/09/2025 19:38
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 13/10/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 138100.00
Notice Documents
2PartIIInstructionstotenderers.pdf
5PartVBreakupofRatesSchedule.pdf
6PartVIAnnexurestotenderdocument.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections