Tender for Annual servicing/ maintenance of Air circuit breakers Mak...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual servicing/ maintenance of Air circuit breakers Make- GE and ABB of different capacities by complete racking out/ dismantling, cleaning of break..., Qty: 27 Job, (BOQ Item #28) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7295891 | Ref ID: 136706765). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 522633.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Operation and Maintenance for E and M installation at Varanasi Airport, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Operation and Maintenance for E and M installation at Varanasi Airport, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Annual servicing/ maintenance of Air circuit breakers Make- GE and ABB of different capacities by complete racking out/ dismantling, cleaning of break..., Qty: 27 Job, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136706765

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7295891

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 522633

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Annual servicing/ maintenance of Air circuit breakers Make- GE and ABB of different capacities by complete racking out/ dismantling, cleaning of breaker and contacts, oiling of all joint rollers, repairing, replacement of damaged parts, if any, re-assembling the same after preventive maintenance, testing and commissioning and submission of report as per OEMs recommendation including attending break down calls as and when required. The work to be carried out through authorized service dealer of OEM, s/Specialized agency. (supply of spare not included in AMC, will be paid separately).
BOQ Title: Annual Operation and Maintenance for E and M installation at Varanasi Airport, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI
Item Title: Title28
Item Quantity: 27
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 26-02-2026 6:03 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 522633
BOQ Title: Annual Operation and Maintenance for E and M installation at Varanasi Airport

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections