Tender for Annual Service Contract for Providing Technical and Repro...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Service Contract for Providing Technical and Reprographic Support in Various Sections at Various Campuses of Istrac Bengaluru in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ISTRAC/CMG/MAINT/C/E-TENDER- 26/2026-27 / Dated: 19/05/2026 | Ref ID: 141677798). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6323000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 126460.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Service Contract for Providing Technical and Reprographic Support in Various Sections at Various Campuses of Istrac Bengaluru category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Service Contract for Providing Technical and Reprographic Support in Various Sections at Various Campuses of Istrac Bengaluru Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Annual Service Contract for Providing Technical and Reprographic Support in Various Sections at Various Campuses of Istrac Bengaluru

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141677798

Notice Ref. No.: ISTRAC/CMG/MAINT/C/E-TENDER- 26/2026-27 / Dated: 19/05/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 6323000

Tender EMD: ₹ 126460

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Service Contract for providing Technical and reprographic support in various sections at various campuses of ISTRAC Bengaluru Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 20-05-2026 15:15 Issue of Tender Document From : 20-05-2026 15:16 Request of Tender Document To : 10-06-2026 16:30 Issue of Tender Document To : 10-06-2026 16:31 Tender Closing Date and Time : 15-06-2026 14:30 Run Line Number: 01 Estimated Cost: 63, 23, 000 EMD: 1, 26, 460 Form Fee: 0 Tender Processing Fee: 3, 731 Region: BANGALORE-INMCC-ISTRAC-005 Discipline: ISRO-COMPOSITE Classification Of Work: AMC/Maintenance Contracts Description Of Work: Annual Service Contract for providing Technical and reprographic support in various sections at various campuses of ISTRAC Bengaluru

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections