Tender for Annual Service Contract for Providing Private Security Se...

The RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Service Contract for Providing Private Security Service Personnel (Unarmed Private Security Guards / Security Supervisor) at Rbi Bengaluru and Bank-S Staff Colonies at Bengaluru in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 133671035).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Service Contract for Providing Private Security Service Personnel (Unarmed Private Security Guards / Security Supervisor) at Rbi Bengaluru and Bank-S Staff Colonies at Bengaluru category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Service Contract for Providing Private Security Service Personnel (Unarmed Private Security Guards / Security Supervisor) at Rbi Bengaluru and Bank-S Staff Colonies at Bengaluru Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Annual Service Contract for Providing Private Security Service Personnel (Unarmed Private Security Guards / Security Supervisor) at Rbi Bengaluru and Bank-S Staff Colonies at Bengaluru

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133671035

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Service Contract for Providing Private Security Service Personnel (Unarmed Private Security Guards / Security Supervisor) at RBI Bengaluru and Bank-s Staff Colonies at Bengaluru
Description Reserve Bank of India, Bengaluru Regional Office invites E-tenders under Two-Bid system [Part-I (Technical Bid) & Part-II (Financial Bid)] for deployment of Private Security Guards and Security Supervisors in Bank’s premises and Bank’s Staff Colonies at Bengaluru. For more details, please visit tenders link on our website https://www.rbi.org.in.
Published Date : Jan 14, 2026
Last Date of Submissionn : Feb 24, 2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections