Tender for Annual Running Contract For..., Annual Running Contract f...

The HARYANA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED (HPGCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Running Contract For..., Annual Running Contract for Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Distribution System and 11 Kv Switching Station in Ptps Colony/Plant, Panipat. in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_518560_1 | Ref ID: 140365540). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13386262, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 267725.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Annual Running Contract For..., Annual Running Contract for Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Distribution System and 11 Kv Switching Station in Ptps Colony/Plant, Panipat.

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140365540

Notice Ref. No.: 202635C4B3CD B171 48FC A3F6 F7E57440B805713PGC

Tender Value: ₹ 13386262

Tender EMD: ₹ 267725

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Running Contract for Operation and Maintenance of Electrical Distribution System and 11 KV Switching Station in PTPS colony/Plant, Panipat.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HPGCL||PTPS Panipat
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Electrical Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-May-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-May-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 67, 725
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 33, 86, 262
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections