Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Annual Repair Contract of Webfil Make Universal Fail-Safe Block Interface (Ufsbi) Installed over Lucknow Division of Northern Railways for 36 (Thirty-Six) Months.
Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026
Deadline: 24 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142608137
Notice Ref. No.: 106-Sig-Tender-16-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 6219098.45
Tender EMD: ₹ 124400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Repairing of Power Supply Unit (PSU) Card suitable for Webï¬l make UFSBI block panel instrument specification No. IRS:S 105/2012.Ver.0. 02 02 27.00 Numbers 16830.37 454419.99 AT Par 454419.99
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6219098.45
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/06/2026 16:22
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/06/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 124400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections