Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Annual Repair Contract (Arc) of Tayal & Co. Make Automatic Smoke/Fire Detection System in Ac Coaches during Ss1 Schedule Including Break down Maintenance at Coaching Depots of Ajmer, Bikaner, Jaipur A...
Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026
Deadline: 20 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138587307
Notice Ref. No.: M-08ReTend-CW-AII-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 21287930.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 256400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Repair Contract (ARC) of Tayal & CO. make automatic smoke/fire detection system in AC coaches during SS1 schedule including break down maintenance at Coaching depots of Ajmer, Bikaner, Jaipur and Jodhpur division for period of 03 years.
- Total Lumpsum cost for condition basis item if required for maintenance during ARC period of 03 year. (As per Annexure -A) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 5-Bikaner Division Labour Charges 909000.00 1 a 6.00 Per Coach 40000.00 240000.00 AT Par 240000.00 Description:- Labour charges for maintenance during SS1 schedule of coach in 1st year. 1 b 3.00 Per Coach 43000.00 129000.00 AT Par 129000.00 Description:- Labour charges for main...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 21287930.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : M2
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 26/03/2026 13:18
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 256400.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_221.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections