Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Annual Repair Contract (Arc) of Cel Make Single Section Digital Axle Counter (Ssdac)/High Avaibility Single Section Digital Axle Counter (Hassdac) Installed in Ranchi Division for a Period of 03 (Thre...
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026
Deadline: 10 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143596754
Notice Ref. No.: STRNC-26S03-ARC-CEL-SSDAC
Tender Value: ₹ 3684028.07
Tender EMD: ₹ 73700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Repair Contract (ARC) of CEL Make Single Section Digital Axle Counter (SSDAC)/High avaibility Single Section Digital Axle Counter (HASSDAC) installed in Ranchi Division for a period of 03 (three) years by OEM
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 3684028.07
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/06/2026 16:15
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 73700.00
Notice Documents
RlyBdletterAMC-ARCsmaintenancerecords22-04-22.pdf
CertificateregardingRetiredRailwayEmployees.pdf
Shramikkalayanportalsplcondition_17102018.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections