Tender for Annual Repair and Maintenance Operation for all Electrica...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Repair and Maintenance Operation for all Electrical Installation Including Internal & External and Comprehensive Maintenance of Split / Window Type Ac Etc. at Cghs Polyclinic, Salt Lake, Ic Blo... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 161069 | Ref ID: 144928539). The estimated tender value is ₹ 734364, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14687.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Annual Repair and Maintenance Operation for all Electrical Installation Including Internal & External and Comprehensive Maintenance of Split / Window Type Ac Etc. at Cghs Polyclinic, Salt Lake, Ic Blo...

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144928539

Notice Ref. No.: 62/EE-E/KCED-3/CPWD/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 734364

Tender EMD: ₹ 14687

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Annual Repair and Maintenance Operation for all Electrical installation including internal & external and Comprehensive maintenance of Split / window type AC etc. at CGHS Polyclinic, Salt Lake, IC Block, Kolkata-700106.
Subwork/Packages: Annual Repair and Maintenance Operation for all electrical installation
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 161069
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 10/07/2026 12:08
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 17/07/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 14, 687
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 7, 34, 364
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 16/08/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections