Tender for Annual Rates of the Emergency Work for Bridge/ Structure ...

The ROADS AND BUILDINGS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Rates of the Emergency Work for Bridge/ Structure and Misc. Works Underdistrict (R & B) Division, Rajkot. in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 211936 | Ref ID: 123896489). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Rates of the Emergency Work for Bridge/ Structure and Misc. Works Underdistrict (R & B) Division, Rajkot. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Rates of the Emergency Work for Bridge/ Structure and Misc. Works Underdistrict (R & B) Division, Rajkot. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Annual Rates of the Emergency Work for Bridge/ Structure and Misc. Works Underdistrict (R & B) Division, Rajkot.

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123896489

Notice Ref. No.: 10 / 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2400

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Rates of the Emergency Work for Bridge/ Structure and Misc. Works Underdistrict (R & B) Division, Rajkot.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 04-08-2025 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 18-08-2025 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 18-08-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 100, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 400

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections