Tender for Annual Rate Contract of Supply of Poly Aluminium Chloride...

The JALKAL VIBHAG NAGAR NIGAM LUCKNOW, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Rate Contract of Supply of Poly Aluminium Chloride Liquid or Powder in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOLBU_1147069_1 | Ref ID: 141072940). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 750000.

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Annual Rate Contract of Supply of Poly Aluminium Chloride Liquid or Powder

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141072940

Notice Ref. No.: 423/EE (HQ)/2026-27 Dated-08-05-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 750000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual rate contract of SUPPLY OF POLY ALUMINIUM CHLORIDE Liquid or powder
Category: Supply of Materials
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Jalkal Vibhag Nagar Nigam Lucknow
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Supply of Materials
Sub Category: chemical
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-May-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-May-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-May-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-May-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 540

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections