Tender for Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Milk Analyzer with Acc...

The DUDHSAGAR DAIRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Milk Analyzer with Accessories at Dudhsagar Dairy - Mehsana in Mehsana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 182708 | Ref ID: 118895758). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3400000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34727.

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Milk Analyzer with Accessories at Dudhsagar Dairy - Mehsana category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Milk Analyzer with Accessories at Dudhsagar Dairy - Mehsana Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Milk Analyzer with Accessories at Dudhsagar Dairy - Mehsana

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118895758

Notice Ref. No.: MDCMPUL/2025-26/727/DSD ARC for Milk analyzer

Tender Value: ₹ 3400000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 34727

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2727

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Milk Analyzer with Accessories at Dudhsagar Dairy - Mehsana
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Mechanical Equipment
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 09-05-2025 10:00
Bid document download End Date : 19-05-2025 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 19-05-2025 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 34, 727
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 2, 727

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections