Tender for Annual Rate Contract for Supply, Installation, Testing an...

The ENERGY EFFICIENCY SERVICES LIMITED (EESL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Rate Contract for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 10Mt and 5Mt Solar Powered Micro Cold Storage System Spmcs with Grid-Compatible Net Metering and 4-Years Comprehensive On-Si... in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 6 | Ref ID: 130176974). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 918000.

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Annual Rate Contract for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 10Mt and 5Mt Solar Powered Micro Cold Storage System Spmcs with Grid-Compatible Net Metering and 4-Years Comprehensive On-Si...

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130176974

Notice Ref. No.: EESL/06/2025-26/MCS/OTE/252611014

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 918000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Title: Tender Creation
Work Description: Annual Rate Contract for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 10Mt and 5Mt Solar Powered Micro Cold Storage System Spmcs with Grid-Compatible Net Metering and 4-Years Comprehensive On-Site Warranty
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Product Sub-Category: Null
Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 05-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Dec-2025 11:30 AM
EMD: 918000
Tender Fee: 25000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections