Tender for Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Chemicals and Labware

The HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Chemicals and Labware in Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HED_272241_1 | Ref ID: 114614875). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Chemistry Reagents category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Chemistry Reagents Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Chemicals and Labware

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114614875

Notice Ref. No.: 05 of 2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF CHEMICALS AND LABWARE GLASSWARE PLASTICWARE LAB CONSUMEABLE ITEMS
Category: Lab Chemistry Reagents
Organisation Chain: HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT||Govt Degree College Pulwama
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Lab Chemistry Reagents
Sub Category: CHEMICALS AND LABWARE GLASSWARE PLASTICW
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Feb-2025 09:05 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections