Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Brick, Sand, Aggregate Etc. Construction Material at Bareja Nagarpalika_2Nd Call
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147205574
Notice Ref. No.: 07TH OF 13TH AUGUST 2026/27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Rate Contract for Supply of Brick, Sand, Aggregate Etc. Construction Material at Bareja Nagarpalika_2Nd Call
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 13-08-2026 17:00
Bid document download End Date 21-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 13-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 21-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 13-08-2026 17:00
Remarks Submission of Technical bid EMD tender fee and other document during office hour up to 26th august 2026, 18.00 HRS at Bareja nagarpalika by R.P.A.D. or Spedd Post in sealed cover only
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 500 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Chief Officer Bareja Nagarpalika
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Bareja Nagarpalika
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 10, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Chief Officer Bareja Nagarpalika
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Bareja Nagarpalika
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 10, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 10, 000 INR.
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections