Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Annual Rate Contract for Supply of 10 Mtr Hot Dipgalvanized Conical Pole for Side/Central Lighting Work of Streetlight Department
Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025
Deadline: 17 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129147611
Notice Ref. No.: VMC/SLP/pole/2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 17300000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 346000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Rate Contract for Supply of 10 Mtr Hot Dipgalvanized Conical Pole for Side/Central Lighting Work of Streetlight Department
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 30-10-2025 14:00
Bid document download End Date : 17-11-2025 11:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 17-11-2025 13:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 346, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 10, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections