Tender for Annual Rate Contract for Sitc of Medical Gas Pipe Line Sy...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), RISHIKESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Rate Contract for Sitc of Medical Gas Pipe Line System Work at Aiims Rishikesh in Rishikesh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IMSR_882590_1 | Ref ID: 128729172). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1299857, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64993.

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Annual Rate Contract for Sitc of Medical Gas Pipe Line System Work at Aiims Rishikesh

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128729172

Notice Ref. No.: 02/EE/ACR/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1299857

Tender EMD: ₹ 64993

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Rate Contract for SITC of Medical Gas Pipe Line System work at AIIMS Rishikesh
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh||Hospital - AIIMS Rishikesh||Hospital Stores - AIIMS Rishikesh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 64, 993
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 99, 857
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections