Tender for Annual Rate Contract for Printing of Booklets, Folders an...

The DIRECTORATE OF ADVERTISING AND VISUAL PUBLICITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Rate Contract for Printing of Booklets, Folders and Kit Folder (Docket) on Short Timelines (By Offset Process) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DAVP_810498_1 | Ref ID: 125272306). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1.

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Publishing/Printing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Publishing/Printing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Annual Rate Contract for Printing of Booklets, Folders and Kit Folder (Docket) on Short Timelines (By Offset Process)

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125272306

Notice Ref. No.: 2/11/2025-26 PP I

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Rate Contract for Printing of Booklets, Folders and Kit folder
Category: Publishing/Printing
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Advertising and Visual Publicity||DAVP HQ
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Publishing/Printing
Sub Category: Booklet, Folders, Kit folder
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 3
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Aug-2025 12:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections