Tender for Annual Rate Contract for Paper Based Printing, Qty: 26

The SHRI MATA VAISHNO DEVI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Rate Contract for Paper Based Printing, Qty: 26 in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5696336 | Ref ID: 111693529). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 210000.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Annual Rate Contract for Paper Based Printing, Qty: 26

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111693529

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5696336

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 210000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Rate Contract for Paper Based Printing
Quantity Required: 26
Start Date: 12-12-2024 3:58 PM
End Date: 02-01-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 210000
GeMARPTS Searched: Paper-based Printing Services, Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based, Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based, Annual Maintenance Contract for Networking Devices (Version 2), Annual Maintenance Services for Video Conferencing System (Software Based)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections