Tender for Annual Rate Contract for Laying of MS/GI/SS pipe line & f...

The JAIPUR ZILA DUGDH UTPADAK SAHAKARI SANGH LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Rate Contract for Laying of MS/GI/SS pipe line & fabrication of Structure, Fibre shed work, Lifting & Shifting work at Jaipur Dairy in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145029863). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Rate Contract for Laying of MS/GI/SS pipe line & fabrication of Structure, Fibre shed work, Lifting & Shifting work at Jaipur Dairy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Rate Contract for Laying of MS/GI/SS pipe line & fabrication of Structure, Fibre shed work, Lifting & Shifting work at Jaipur Dairy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Annual Rate Contract for Laying of MS/GI/SS pipe line & fabrication of Structure, Fibre shed work, Lifting & Shifting work at Jaipur Dairy

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145029863

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Annual Rate Contract for Laying of MS/GI/SS pipe line & fabrication of Structure, Fibre shed work, Lifting & Shifting work at Jaipur Dairy

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections