Tender for Annual Rate Contract for For Misc Civil Works, Terminal B...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Rate Contract for For Misc Civil Works, Terminal Building and Ancillary Building, Runway, Apron at Pakyong Airport (2026-27) in Pakyong, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AAI_260568_1 | Ref ID: 133143702). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 180000.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Annual Rate Contract for For Misc Civil Works, Terminal Building and Ancillary Building, Runway, Apron at Pakyong Airport (2026-27)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133143702

Notice Ref. No.: AAI/PKG/ENGG (C)/AMC/TB/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 6000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 180000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Aai/Pkg/Engg (C)/Amc/Tb/2026-27
Annual Rate Contract for for Misc Civil works, Terminal Building and Ancillary Building, Runway, Apron at pakyong Airport (2026-27)
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Airports Authority of India||North East Region - AAI||PAKYONG - AAI||ENGG CIVIL-PAKYONG - AAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 80, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 60, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections