Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Annual Rate Contract for Drilling Different Size of Bore and Fitting Casing Pipes &Supplying with Lowering Different Size of Electrical Pumping Machinery with Related Fittings as Per Required of Water...
Posting Date: 04 Apr 2026
Deadline: 17 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139006034
Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender No.JuMC /WW /NIT No.14 Second Try
Tender Value: ₹ 10000000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 100000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Rate Contract for Drilling Different Size of Bore and Fitting Casing Pipes &Supplying with Lowering Different Size of Electrical Pumping Machinery with Related Fittings as Per Required of Water Works Branch at Junagadh Municipal Corporation Area
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Drilling Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 04-04-2026 10:30
Bid document download End Date : 17-04-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 17-04-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 100, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 000
Notice Documents
Tender-DIscription-for-bore-and-electric-4.pdf
SCH-B-ARC-Bore-with-electrical-pumping-machineries-2026-27.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections