Tender for Annual Rate Contract for Chemicals Glassware Plastic Ware...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Rate Contract for Chemicals Glassware Plastic Ware Oligonucleotides, Laboratory Filter Papers (V2) Viral RNA Extraction Kit, Qty: 5 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829846 | Ref ID: 145998858). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Rate Contract for Chemicals Glassware Plastic Ware Oligonucleotides, Laboratory Filter Papers (V2) Viral RNA Extraction Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Rate Contract for Chemicals Glassware Plastic Ware Oligonucleotides, Laboratory Filter Papers (V2) Viral RNA Extraction Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Annual Rate Contract for Chemicals Glassware Plastic Ware Oligonucleotides, Laboratory Filter Papers (V2) Viral RNA Extraction Kit, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145998858

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829846

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description1
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for Chemicals Glassware Plastic Ware Oligonucleotides, Laboratory Filter Papers (V2) Viral RNA Extraction Kit
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-07-2026 11:11 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR CHEMICALS GLASSWARE PLASTIC WARE OLIGONUCLEOTIDES
GeMARPTS Searched: Dunnage Pallets Made from Recycled Plastic Wastes for Warehousing Applications as per IS 16058, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1), Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618, Tile Adhesive (V2), Isopropyl Alcohol (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections