Tender for Annual Rate Contract on Call Basis for Transportation of ...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Rate Contract on Call Basis for Transportation of Materials to Various Location in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7570974 | Ref ID: 142423630).

The tender is published on 01 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Rate Contract on Call Basis for Transportation of Materials to Various Location category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Rate Contract on Call Basis for Transportation of Materials to Various Location Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Annual Rate Contract on Call Basis for Transportation of Materials to Various Location

Posting Date: 01 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142423630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7570974

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Rate Contract On Call Basis For Transportation Of Materials To Various Location
Tender Issuance Date : Thursday, May 21, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Tender Closing Date : Thursday, June 11, 2026 1:00:00 PM IST
Tender Opening Date : Thursday, June 11, 2026 1:30:00 PM IST
Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : Friday, May 29, 2026 11:00:00 AM IST

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections