Tender for Annual Rate Contract ( Arc) -for Civil Works in the Basic...

The NORTH EASTERN INDIRA GANDHI REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF HEALTH AND MEDICAL SCIENCES (NEIGRIHMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Rate Contract ( Arc) -for Civil Works in the Basic Science Block, Faculty Block, Administrative Block, Lecture Halls, Library Including Circulation Areas - Group - V in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CVENGG-ARC/8/2025-Engg(C) | Ref ID: 140332350). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.00.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Rate Contract ( Arc) -for Civil Works in the Basic Science Block, Faculty Block, Administrative Block, Lecture Halls, Library Including Circulation Areas - Group - V category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Rate Contract ( Arc) -for Civil Works in the Basic Science Block, Faculty Block, Administrative Block, Lecture Halls, Library Including Circulation Areas - Group - V Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Annual Rate Contract ( Arc) -for Civil Works in the Basic Science Block, Faculty Block, Administrative Block, Lecture Halls, Library Including Circulation Areas - Group - V

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140332350

Notice Ref. No.: CVENGG-ARC/8/2025-Engg(C)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Annual Rate Contract ( Arc) -for Civil Works in the Basic Science Block, Faculty Block, Administrative Block, Lecture Halls, Library Including Circulation Areas - Group - V

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections