Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Annual Rate Contract (Arc) for Dismantling, Loading, Unloading, Transportation, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Ehv Class (132 / 220 / 400 Kv) Power Transformer and 220 / 400 Kv Reactors at Vario...
Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026
Deadline: 04 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137765059
Notice Ref. No.: ACE(P&C)/Contract/ARC EHV TR/E-435
Tender Value: ₹ 213885408.54
Tender EMD: ₹ 700000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Rate Contract (Arc) for Dismantling, Loading, Unloading, Transportation, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of Ehv Class (132 / 220 / 400 Kv) Power Transformer and 220 / 400 Kv Reactors at Various Sub Stations of Getco.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 13-03-2026 16:00
Bid document download End Date : 04-04-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 04-04-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 700, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 11, 800
Notice Documents
1.132_66KV-Trf-Test-Formats.pdf
2.220_66KV-Trf-Test-Formats.pdf
3.220_132_11KV-Trf-Test-Formats.pdf
4.400_220_33KV-Trf-Test-Formats.pdf
5.400KV-Reactor-Test-Formats.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections