Tender for Annual Plan Tourism Complex Renovation Vallathol Nagar Gp...

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Plan Tourism Complex Renovation Vallathol Nagar Gp Pro no 111 27 General Civil Work in VALLATHOLNAGAR, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_LSGD_866550_1 | Ref ID: 147848465). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1266871, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31672.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Annual Plan Tourism Complex Renovation Vallathol Nagar Gp Pro no 111 27 General Civil Work

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147848465

Notice Ref. No.: Etdr/02/2026-2027

Tender Value: ₹ 1266871

Tender EMD: ₹ 31672

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2760

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Plan Tourism Complex Renovation Vallathol Nagar GP Pro No 111 27 General Civil Work
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Local Self Government Department||Thrissur||Grama Panchayath Section Office TRCHR||Office of the AE Vallatholnagar Grama Panchayath
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: RENOVATION WORK
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 31, 672
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 66, 871
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 760

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections