Tender for Annual Plan-S0241/26 Basic Development of Parakkadav Pula...

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Plan-S0241/26 Basic Development of Parakkadav Pulaya Community Crematoriumkalliyasseri Gp-General Electrical Work in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_LSGD_803937_9 | Ref ID: 127249886).

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Annual Plan-S0241/26 Basic Development of Parakkadav Pulaya Community Crematoriumkalliyasseri Gp-General Electrical Work

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127249886

Notice Ref. No.: 05/2025/AE/LID EW

Tender Value: ₹ 165724

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Plan-S0241/26 Basic Development of Parakkadav Pulaya Community CrematoriumKalliyasseri GP-General Electrical Work
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Local Self Government Department||Kannur||Grama Panchayath Section Office Kannur||Office of the AE Kalyasseri Grama Panchayath
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 65, 724

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections