Tender for Annual Plan-Chenkal Gp Pro No. 84/25-Construction of Drai...

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Plan-Chenkal Gp Pro No. 84/25-Construction of Drain to Prevent Pollution of Water Bodies in Enthikala Thottathuvila Drain in Ward 10-General Civil Work in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_LSGD_788125_5 | Ref ID: 124780249).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Annual Plan-Chenkal Gp Pro No. 84/25-Construction of Drain to Prevent Pollution of Water Bodies in Enthikala Thottathuvila Drain in Ward 10-General Civil Work

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124780249

Notice Ref. No.: 01/2025-26/AE/LIDandEW/CHL

Tender Value: ₹ 84744

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Plan-Chenkal GP Pro No. 84/25-Construction of drain to prevent pollution of water bodies in Enthikala Thottathuvila drain in Ward 10-General Civil Work
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Local Self Government Department||Thiruvananthapuram||Grama Panchayath Section office TVM||Office of the AE Chenkal Grama Panchayath
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Aug-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 84, 744

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections