Tender for Annual Plan-Bp-Pro.No 43/26-Infrastructure Developments a...

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Plan-Bp-Pro.No 43/26-Infrastructure Developments at Illithodu Sc Community Hall Malayattoor Gp-Angamaly Bp Annual Plan 25- 26-General Civil Work in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_LSGD_790156_2 | Ref ID: 125040674).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Annual Plan-Bp-Pro.No 43/26-Infrastructure Developments at Illithodu Sc Community Hall Malayattoor Gp-Angamaly Bp Annual Plan 25- 26-General Civil Work

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125040674

Notice Ref. No.: ET-2/AE/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 846816

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Plan-BP-Pro.No 43/26-Infrastructure developments at Illithodu SC Community Hall Malayattoor GP-Angamaly BP Annual Plan 25- 26-General Civil Work
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Local Self Government Department||Ernakulam||Block Panchayath Subdivision Office Eranakulam||O/O Asst. Exec Engg Angamali Block Panchayath
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 46, 816

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections