Tender for Annual Plan 2025-26 - Project No. 352/26

The DEPARTMENT OF PANCHAYATS, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Plan 2025-26 - Project No. 352/26 in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DP_859081_1 | Ref ID: 144585284). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3721.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Annual Plan 2025-26 - Project No. 352/26

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144585284

Notice Ref. No.: S0352/26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3721

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 655

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Plan 2025-26 - Project No. 352/26 - Supply and Installation of Local Area Networking (LAN) at First Floor of Malur Grama Panchayat Office
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Panchayat||Deputy Director of Panchayat Kannur||Maloor Gramapanchayat
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 721
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 655

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections