Tender for Annual Parallel Rate Contract for Supply, Installation, T...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT. OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Parallel Rate Contract for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Various Items Motor Pump Sets, Gi Pipes, Control Panels, Dol/Star Delta Starter Type Lt Panels Including Allied Wor... in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PHCJA_536789_1 | Ref ID: 135386107).

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Annual Parallel Rate Contract for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Various Items Motor Pump Sets, Gi Pipes, Control Panels, Dol/Star Delta Starter Type Lt Panels Including Allied Wor...

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135386107

Notice Ref. No.: 13/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 25000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

13/2025-26
Annual Parallel Rate Contract for Supply, installation, Testing and commissioning of various items Motor Pump Sets, GI pipes, Control Panels, DOL/Star Delta Starter type LT Panels including allied work with DLP of 1 years under Division Gangapur City
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ), Jaipur||ACE Region Bharatpur||SE Cr. Sawaimadhopur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 50, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections