Tender for Annual Operation & Maintenance Contract of GMW Make Trash...

The ODISHA HYDRO POWER CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Operation & Maintenance Contract of GMW Make Trash Rack Cleaning Machine installed at CHEP, Chiplima. in Chiplima, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CHEP-03/2025-26 | Ref ID: 117477992). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6543073, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65450.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Operation & Maintenance Contract of GMW Make Trash Rack Cleaning Machine installed at CHEP, Chiplima. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Operation & Maintenance Contract of GMW Make Trash Rack Cleaning Machine installed at CHEP, Chiplima. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Annual Operation & Maintenance Contract of GMW Make Trash Rack Cleaning Machine installed at CHEP, Chiplima.

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117477992

Notice Ref. No.: CHEP-03/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 6543073

Tender EMD: ₹ 65450

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Operation & Maintenance Contract of GMW Make Trash Rack Cleaning Machine installed at CHEP, Chiplima. Disclaimer: The due date mentioned is 15 days, the Bidder should contact the tender authority for further details

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections