Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Annual Operation and Maintenance Contract for Round the Clock Routine Services, Preventive Maintenances and Break down Services for 66/11Kv Grid Substation, 11/0.433Kv Substations Including all Transf...
Posting Date: 21 May 2026
Deadline: 04 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141785352
Notice Ref. No.: IITRPR/ENM/T/26/105
Tender Value: ₹ 18273238
Tender EMD: ₹ 365465
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Annual Operation and Maintenance Contract for round the clock routine services, preventive maintenances and break down services for 66/11KV Grid Substation, 11/0.433KV Substations including all transformers, PSS, DG Set, HT and LT Panel and Cables,
Category: AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Technology Ropar
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-May-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Jun-2026 11:05 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 65, 465
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 82, 73, 238
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections