Tender for Annual Maintenance Work of Sweeping Cleaning Removal of F...

The TELANGANA STATE INDUSTRIAL INFRASTRUCTURE CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Work of Sweeping Cleaning Removal of Fallen Trees Clearing all the Roads Road Junctions Road Medians Open Places Behind the Roads Foot Paths Open Areas and other Common Areas and Ot... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 663346 | Ref ID: 134170526).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Annual Maintenance Work of Sweeping Cleaning Removal of Fallen Trees Clearing all the Roads Road Junctions Road Medians Open Places Behind the Roads Foot Paths Open Areas and other Common Areas and Ot...

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134170526

Notice Ref. No.: 52/CE-I/TGIIC/2025-26, Date: 20.01.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 10904647.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance work of sweeping cleaning removal of fallen trees clearing all the roads road junctions road medians open places behind the roads foot paths open areas and other common areas and other specified ares if any including piling of garbage and debris at in interval of 50 mts along the roads at places identified and cleaning of rain water harvesting structures and cleaning of all the storm water drains and clearing of the choked storm water drains door to door collection of garbage municipal solid waste only from all the industrial units segregation of garbage lifting and transporting the garbage including loading and unloading and lifting the piled up sweeping garbage to the recognized municipal dump yard and any other relevant work and Maintenance of Plantation such as attending the works of Watering weeding planting dry leaf litter collection apply of pesticides fertilizers and etc in Industrial park Cherlapally Hyderabad for a period of 12 months. Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
22/01/2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
06/02/2026 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Annual maintenance works
Process Fee : 5900.00(INR)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections