Tender for Annual Maintenance Work Forensic Lab Main Bldg., Extensio...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Work Forensic Lab Main Bldg., Extension Bldg. and Forensic Training Centre at Kole Kalyan Kalina, Santacruz (E ) Mumbai. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWR_1189903_3 | Ref ID: 120859769). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2041920, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Annual Maintenance Work Forensic Lab Main Bldg., Extension Bldg. and Forensic Training Centre at Kole Kalyan Kalina, Santacruz (E ) Mumbai.

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120859769

Notice Ref. No.: NIT_NO_19_2025_26_MSSM

Tender Value: ₹ 2041920

Tender EMD: ₹ 1

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance work Forensic Lab Main Bldg., Extension Bldg. and Forensic Training Centre at Kole kalyan kalina, santacruz (E ) Mumbai.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Region||Public Works Region - Mumbai||Public Works Circle - Mumbai||Public Works Division North Mumbai - Andheri
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 41, 920
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections