Tender for Annual Maintenance Work of 3X20 Mw Hydro-Generating Units...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Work of 3X20 Mw Hydro-Generating Units of Rangit Power for 2025-26 in Rangit, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NHPC_877752_1 | Ref ID: 126403566).

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Annual Maintenance Work of 3X20 Mw Hydro-Generating Units of Rangit Power for 2025-26

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126403566

Notice Ref. No.: NH-RPS-PH012(13)/9/2025-PH/80

Tender Value: ₹ 7822083

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance work of 3x20 MW Hydro-generating units of Rangit Power for 2025-26
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: NHPC Limited||Rangit Power Station-NHPC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 130
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 78, 22, 083

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections