Tender for Annual Maintenance Water Su..., Supplying, Erection, Test...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance Water Su..., Supplying, Erection, Testing and Commissioning 1 Nos. Wall Mounted Electric Control Panel Board for Clear Water Motor and 95 Sq Mm 3Core Copper Cable at Water Works Tos... in Tosham, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_532821_1 | Ref ID: 144441658). The estimated tender value is ₹ 494660, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9893.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Annual Maintenance Water Su..., Supplying, Erection, Testing and Commissioning 1 Nos. Wall Mounted Electric Control Panel Board for Clear Water Motor and 95 Sq Mm 3Core Copper Cable at Water Works Tos...

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144441658

Notice Ref. No.: 20260E6F1527 FB0D 4EEC A21D 8B09CE3BBF99551PUH

Tender Value: ₹ 494660

Tender EMD: ₹ 9893

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance Water Su..., Supplying, Erection, Testing and Commissioning 1 Nos. Wall Mounted Electric Control Panel Board for Clear Water Motor and 95 Sq Mm 3Core Copper Cable at Water Works Tosham Town
Supplying, erection, testing and commissioning 1 Nos. wall mounted electric control panel board for clear water motor and 95 sq mm 3core copper cable at water works Tosham Town
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Bhiwani Circle||Tosham PHED
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Eligiblity Crieteria
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 893
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 94, 660
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections