Tender for Annual Maintenance of the Smart Prepaid Metering System (...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance of the Smart Prepaid Metering System (Secure Meters) under Ge (Af) Bareilly in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_726849_1 | Ref ID: 124887598). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50640.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Annual Maintenance of the Smart Prepaid Metering System (Secure Meters) under Ge (Af) Bareilly

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124887598

Notice Ref. No.: GE(AF)/BLY/T-34 of 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50640

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Annual Maintenance of the Smart Prepaid Metering System (Secure Meters) under Ge (Af) Bareilly
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Product Sub-Category: Maint work
Electrical Works
Organisation Type: Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 10-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
EMD: 50640
Tender Fee: 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections