Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Annual Maintenance Shutdown Works for the Sms Group - 12.
Posting Date: 07 Jun 2026
Deadline: 22 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142823665
Notice Ref. No.: RWF-M-OT-MMS-2026-27-20
Tender Value: ₹ 1210312.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 24200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
A. Replacement of 40 NB return lines of water cooled panels at furnace -1, 2 & 3 Platform (12 w.c.pipe lines + 2 spare pipe lines + 3 lines for door arch, slag door and cylinder) a) Clearing of slag/dust at 40 NB return pipe lines b) Removal of pipe lines c) Marking, sizing, welding of pipes with bends and flanges d) Welding of adopter to pipe ends e) Clearing of Slag/metal/dust at support structure f) Drawing and positioning of of pipe lines g) Connecting of flanges by fastening h)Fitment of couplings Qty- 51 nos B. Replacement of 200NB inlet line pipes from duplex ï¬ltering units to inlet troughs of transformer line, bezel ring and roof ring for EAF - A, B & C (approx 170 mtrs) a) Removal of existing M.S pipes from duplex ï¬lters to inlet troughs of transformer cooling line, by braking a portion of wall in VCB/control rooms b) Removal of existing M.S pipes from duplex ï¬lters to inlet troughs of bezel ring and roof cooling line, by braking a portion of wall in VCB/control rooms c) Marking and sizing of 200 NB stainless steel pipes d) Routing of pipes by welding of bends and flanges from duplex ï¬lters to inlet troughs of transformer, bezel & roof ring (each pipeline comprises of minimum 7 to maximum 10 sharp curves) e) Supporting of the line by angle frames and ï¬rm clamping f) Checking of lines with cooling water circulation g) Arresting of water leakages if any noticed during inspection h) Disposal of release material at Earmarked place Qty-170 mtrs
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1210312.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : HQ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/05/2026 10:56
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/06/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 24200.00
Notice Documents
PartIIInstructionstoTenderers.pdf
GCC_April-2022_merged_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections