Tender for Annual Maintenance of Sewer..., Work of Supply, Installin...

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Maintenance of Sewer..., Work of Supply, Installing, Commissioning and Testing of 4 Nos. 15 Hp Horizontal Centrifugal Motor with Pump, Including Providing and Fixing of Control Panel, Cable, D.... in Bahadurgarh, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_524195_1 | Ref ID: 141999283). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1122828, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22460.

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Annual Maintenance of Sewer..., Work of Supply, Installing, Commissioning and Testing of 4 Nos. 15 Hp Horizontal Centrifugal Motor with Pump, Including Providing and Fixing of Control Panel, Cable, D....

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141999283

Notice Ref. No.: 20262000D491 94DD 42F1 9AC9 DCDAD51CE0FB266HSV

Tender Value: ₹ 1122828

Tender EMD: ₹ 22460

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Maintenance of Sewer..., Work of Supply, Installing, Commissioning and Testing of 4 Nos. 15 Hp Horizontal Centrifugal Motor with Pump, Including Providing and Fixing of Control Panel, Cable, D.I. Specials of Required Size, Foundation for the Motor and Pump for Pumping out Of
Work of Supply, installing, commissioning and testing of 4 Nos. 15 HP Horizontal centrifugal motor with pump, including providing and fixing of Control Panel, Cable, D.I. specials of required size, foundation for the motor and pump for pumping out of
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Bahadurgarh
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: civil work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 135
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-May-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 22, 460
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 22, 828
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections